Organisations where our students have undertaken placement.

NSW

Byron Shire Respite Service Inc. 

Byron Youth Services

CASPA

Clear Health Centre

Friends of Forest Haven

Headspace Tweed Heads

Heritage Lodge Assisted Aged Care

Mullumbimby and District Neighbourhood Centre

Nungkari Treatment Centre

Randwick Public School

RED Inc

RSL Life Care 

Warrina Women and Childrens Refuge

VIC

Amanda Scott Art Therapy

Baptcare Karana Community

Brentwood Secondary College

Camberwell Primary School

Carringbush Adult Education

CREATE Foundation

Fire and Clay

Gippsland Lakes Community Health

Melbourne City Mission

Merri Health Coburg

Milparinka

Ngwala Willumbong

Pregnancy Assistance Frankston

St. Vincent’s Hospital Melbourne

The Art Cabriolet 

Wesley Footscray Outreach

Wimmera Health Care Group, Dimboola District Hospital Nursing Home

Winja Ulupna Women’s Recovery Centre

SA

ACH Group (Aged Care)

Adelaide Hills Community Health Service

Adelaide Hills Options

Adelaide Women’s Prison

African Communities Council of South Australia

Angle Vale Primary School

Anglicare Evolution

Anglicare Southern Mental Health Respite

Antonio Catholic Primary School

Autism SA & Kandu Respite

Barossa Village Inc

Blind Welfare SA

Bowden Brompton Community School

Brain Injury SA

Campbell Page

Carers’ Link Barossa

Centacare, Northern Family Support Programs

Christies Beach Primary School

City of Onkaparinga

Community Health Service

Cowandilla Learning Centre

Craigmore High School

Department of Families & Social Inclusion

Drug ARM

FAME – Youth Services

Grow SA – Brighton

Grow SA Branch

Hand in Hand Family Centre

Heather Cripps

Helping Hand Aged Care

Ignite Art Therapies

Ingle Farm Primary School & Linked Schools

Integrative Health Solutions

James Brown Memorial Trust Kalyra Aged Care

Kilkenny Primary School

Life Without Barriers

Lourdes valley aged care southern cross

MOSH Australia

Mount Carmel College

Mt Barker TAFE

My Future My Way

Northern Carers Network

Occupational therapy for children

Ocean Grove Support Care

Onkaparinga Lodge Southern Cross Care

Paediatric Rehabilitation, Womens and Children’s Hospital

Parkinson’s SA Inc.

Pearson Allied Health Services (PAHS)

Plympton Primary School

Port Lincoln Junior Primary School

Queen Elizabeth Hospital Geriatric, Education and Management Clinic

Queen Elizabeth Hospital Palliative Care Unit

Re-Engage

Royal Adelaide Hospital

Salisbury Downs Better Behaviour Centre

Salisbury North Primary School

Seaton Park Primary School

Seeds of Affinity Pathways for Women

Southern Cross Bellevue

Southern Cross Care Aged Care

Southern Cross Care Myrtle Bank

Southern Learning Centre

SPARK Resource Centre

St Margarets Rehabilitation Hospital

Tanunda Lutheran Home Inc.

Teen Challenge SA Inc

The Grove Education Centre

The Royal Commonwealth Society

Trinity Gardens Primary School

True North Expeditions

UCWPA Youth and Family Services

Uniting Care Wesley/St Teresa Aged Care Facility- Port Adelaide

Uniting Care Wesley Adelaide

Uniting Care Wesley Adelaide -Aged Care&support

Uniting Care Wesley Port Pirie

Uniting Care Wesley Prt Adel-Aboriginal Welfare

Welcome to Australia Church of Bethany

Willunga Primary School

Women’s and Children’s Hospital (SIBS)

Yankalilla Area School

Young Carer’s Organisation

WA

Abbotsford Private Hospital

Aegis Aged Care – Hermitage

All Round Wellness

Amaroo Village – McMahon Care Centre

Anglicare Albany

ASeTTS – Association for Services to Torture & Trauma Survivors

Aubin Grove Primary School

Bethanie Beach Side Aged Care

Bethesda Hospital Palliative Care Unit

Blue Fire Health- Mind Body Medicine

Brockman Community House

Cata Group – Creative & Therapy Activities

Catherine King Day Centre

Catholic Marriage & Fertility Service CMFS

CMHS – Community Mental Health Service –  Kalgoorlie

Comet School WA

Community First- Community Services Bullcreek

Cyrenian House – Rick Hamerlsey Centre

DADAA

Edmund Rice Centre

Fresh Water Bay Primary School

Gidgegannup Primary School

Goldfields Womens Health Care Centre

GROW – Wembley

Headspace – Youth Mental Health Foundation

Headspace Rockingham

Hope Community Services

Ishar – Women’s Multicultural Health Centre

Joondalup Clarkson Community – Mental Health

Karridale Primary School

Kerry Street Community School

Kids Central Great Southern

MIFWA Lorikeet Centre

Mimidi Park Inpatient Unit

Minnawarra House

Mission Australia – DAYS

Mundaring Wellness Centre

Nardine Womens Refuge

Nazareth House – Sisters of Nazareth

Ngala – Kensington

Opal Aged Care

Palmerston – Thornlie

Peel Mental Health

PICYS Perth Inner City Youth Service

Rainbow Coast Neighbourhood Centre

Red Ginger Service

Regents Garden – Four Seasons Booragoon

Richmond Wellbeing

Rocky Bay

Ronald McDonald Learning Program – Nedlands

RUAH Community Services – South Fremantle

SJOG Mt Lawley

Solaris Cancer Centre

St Bartholomens House

St Patricks Community Support Centre

Standing Strong

The Residency Juniper

The Salvation Army – Rockingham Corps

Visibility

Walpole Primary School

Womens Health Resource Centre

Youth Care – Herne Hill Primary School

QLD

139 Club: Welfare Centre for the Homeless

A place to belong 

Adventist Aged Care

Aftercare

Aftercare Woolloongabba

Albert Park Flexible Learning Centre

Anglicare Neilson Home

Arcare Aged Care Residence

BallyCara Hibernian Aged Care

Belong (Acacia Ridge Community Support)

Bloomhill Cancer Centre

Blue Care Rangeview/Henderson

Brisbane Homelessness Service Collaborative

Brisbane Youth Service 

Caloundra State High School 

Carnity Education

Cazna Garden RSL Care

Chevallum State School

Childhood Cancer Support 

Common Ground QLD

Community Qld

Community Plus+

Connect2 Group

CPL’s Redcliffe services 

Currimundi Special School

Currumbin Clinic

Darling Point Special School

Endeavour Foundation

Erowal Aged Care Facility

Footprints

FSG Australia 

Gale Falcongreen Horsemanship and Equine Therapy

Garden City Aged Care Services

Graceville Centre

Gwinganna Lifestyle Retreat

Gympie & District Women’s Health Centre

Happiness in Health

Harmony Place

Headspace Inala 

Headspace Meadowbrook

Headspace Nundah 

Heartspace Art Space and Counselling

Here’s to life 

Inala Elders ATSI Corporation

Kool Kids Tutoring

Liberty Community Connect 

Lionshaven for the Aged

Little Haven Cooloola Sunshine Coast Palliative Care Inc

Little Haven Palliative Care Inc.

Logan Women’s Wellness Centre

Maleny Neighbourhood Centre

Marsden State High School

Mater Cancer Care Centre

McIntyre Centre

Mental Illness Fellowship Qld (MIFQ) Palm Beach Hub

Mercy Community Services

Mercy Disability

Milford Grange Retirement Community – RSL Care

MindWare Psychology 

Mission Australia: Pathways to Prevention

Misso Psychology Consulting

Mudgeeraba Special School 

Multiple Sclerosis Society of Queensland

Nambour Selangor Private Hospital

Nerang Primary School

New Farm Clinic

Noosa Nursing Centre

North Lakes State College

Northpine Christian College

Ozcare

Palm Beach Neighbourhood Centre

Paradise Kids

Paradise Kids – Gold Coast 

Paradise Kids Brisbane

Payne Road State School

Picabeen Community Association Inc

Prins Willem Alexander Village

QRS Carindate Court + Lodge 

QuIHN

Rainbow Atma (Linda Conyard Gestalt Therapist)

Redland Bay State School Residence

Robina State School

Roma House (Mission Australia)

Rosemary House Alzheimer’s GC Day Care Centre

Rosies

RSL Aged Care Facility – Fairview

RSL Care Fariview Retirement Community

Samford Psychology 

Seville Road State School

Sherwood Neighbourhood Centre

Skattle

Splay Art Therapy 

St Pauls de Chartres Residential Aged Care

Students with a Goal (SWAG)

Suncare Community Services 

Tanya Goldie Naturopathic Clinic

The Den Carde Park School

Toowoomba Clubhouse

UnitingCare Community

Wamuran State School

Wesley Mission Brisbane

Wesley Mission Queensland

Windana

Womenspace 

Young Parents Program